top of page

 ASIA MINISTRIES

*NOTE: THIS SECTION IS STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION. WE ARE STILL IN PROCESS OF SECURING CURRENT MINISTRY INFORMATION  FROM OUR FIELD TEAMS FOR USE IN POPULATING THIS SECTION.  

SOUTHEAST ASIA

THAILAND

SOUTHEAST ASIA

01

BANGKOK GIFT TEAM 

LOCATIONI: Bankapi, Bangkok, Thailand,

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Children, Unreached  & Church

PROGRAMS: Church Planting

TLEADER:: Ptr Rico Robedillo

CONTACT: +66 99456 4772

TEAM : 1. Danniessen G. Eslao, 2. Rodolfo I. Ariesgado, 3. Jovielyn Solis, 4. Alnolfa R. Kataraha, ์5. Nonindo Jr. G. Catarata, 6. Eleonor F. Ariesgado, 7. Carolina M. Pabularcon, 8. Jona Bucog, 9. Sheila Banig, 10. Marinet Hambon,11. Rhenice Jay P. Hemildas, 12. Ana Mae Pamlian, 13. JIreh Bergantin 14. Raynel Doque 15. Erica Ann Rondolos 16. Gloria Ruedo 17. Sarah Acasio 18. Net Hambon

04

CHONBURI MISSION

LOCATION: Banglamung, Chonburi, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Children, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS: teaching English to the Unreached Thai Children

NAME: ิิBengie Vete Canon

CONTACT:+66822378380

TEAM: 

07

CHOM THONG MISSION

LOCATION: Chom Thong, Chiangmai, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ana Canon Obing

CONTACT: +66918540904

TEAM: 

10

THON BURI TEAM

LOCATION: Thon Buri, Bangkok, THAILAND

TYPE:  Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Menchie Reynoso

CONTACT: +66876869240

TEAM:  Ernie Reynoso, Ethan Jasiel Reynoso

13

PHRAKANONG MISSION

LOCATION: Phrakanong, Bangkok, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Eden Davalos

CONTACT: +66957570530

TEAM: 

16

CHONBURI MISSION 2

LOCATION: Banglamung, Chonburi, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Rosie Lyn Jagonal

CONTACT: 66934382736

TEAM: 

02

PATTAYA MISSION HOUSE TEAM 

LOCATION: Chonburi, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Children , Unreached & Church 

PROGRAMS: Church Planting

TLEADER: Emmanuel Carson

CONTACT: +66 91 8713925

TEAM: 1. Zenaida Carson 2.  Ptra Marlyn Palalon 3. Susan De la Cruz 4.  Elica IRA De la Cruz  5.Japhia De la Cruz  6. Mahleen Jhoie Timbol. 7. Piyaphon Channgam 8. Pranee Thongyum 9. Jojie Gonzales, 

05

BANGNA TEAM 

LOCATION: Bangna, Bangkok, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church & Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr. Gerardo Aguilar 

CONTACT: +66 86750297

TEAM: 1. Ptra. Jane Aguilar, 2. Ptr. Glenzon Andal, 3. Sis. Donna Hazel Andal, and 4. Ptr. John Pamilaran

08

 PAKKRET TEAM 

LOCATION: Pakkret Nonthaburi Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Childre,  Unreached and Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr. Serge Amigo

CONTACT: +6651365182

TEAM: 1. Mary Ann Amigo 2. Grace Amigo 3. Clariz Suesat 4. Kritsada Suesat.

11

GCC- PATTAYA TEAM

LOCATION: Banglamung, Pattaya, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr. Fernice Concepcion

CONTACT: 0839393087

TEAM: 1. Eunice Concepcion 2. Beng Sierra 3. Eve Garzola 4. Rizza Gasangue 5. Arthur Sierra 

14

TEAM 14

LOCATION: 

TYPE:

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Jacob Tibio

CONTACT:

TEAM: 

17

TRIPLE STATION MISSION

LOCATION: Triple Station, Bangkok,  Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Floremay Ordaniel

CONTACT: 0929660775

TEAM: 

03

THAILAND EAGLES

LOCATION: Chonburi, Pattaya, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Children, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS: Red District Outreach

TLEADER: Aida Escano

CONTACT: 0623201261

TEAM:  1.  Jamriang Jaiwaongsa 2. Chaninda Saouesong 3. John Patrick Escano

06

CHIANGMAI MISSION

LOCATION: Chiangmai, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Desiree B. Concepcion

CONTACT: 0630988242

TEAM: 

09

HOPE THAILAND TEAM 

LOCATION: Wang Thonglang Bangkok Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS: 

TLEADER Mary Grace P. Santos

CONTACT: +66617232850

TEAM:  1. Felomina Tolentino 2.  Melvin Santos 3. Mervyn Santos 4. Kaila Martinez 5. Noel Guerra Jr. 

12

CENTRAL PATTAYA TEAM

LOCATION: Central Pattaya, Nongprue Pattaya, Chonburi, Thailand

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr. Randy De La Rosa

CONTACT: 66900977551

TEAM: Jenette De La Rosa

15

BANGKEN MISSION

LOCATION: Tha reung Bangken Bangkok

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Carmencita Garillo

CONTACT: 06627598749

TEAM: 

18

IGNITE THAILAND 

LOCATION:Bangkok,  Thailand

TYPE: Mission Mobilization

PROGRAMS:

NAME: CECILLE HILARIO

CONTACT: 

TEAM: 

CAMBODIA

13

01

EMMANUEL INT'L TEAM

LOCATION: Poipet, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Chidlren

PROGRAMS: Family Outreach  Ministry

NAME: Arlen Benueras

CONTACT +855 92704230

TEAM: 1. Jennifer Francisco 2. Rosana Fernandez, 3.Amy Guardo 4. Stephen Lee Gloria

04

KAMPONG THOM TEAM

LOCATION: Kampong Thom, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS: Bible English Class

TLEADER  Faith Auguis-Brak

CONTACT:+855 11462964

TEAM: Sophea Brak

07

PP TEAM 1

LOCATION: Pnohm Penh, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Youth, & Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME:  Rhoda Mendoza

CONTACT

TEAM: 

10

KHAN TUOL KORK TEAM

LOCATION: Khan Tuol Kork, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children, 

PROGRAMS:

NAME:  Lilibeth Obias Castro

CONTACT: +85569336515

TEAM: Ruth Matle, Robecon Iela Chakiton

13

BATTAMBANG TEAM

LOCATION: Battambang,Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER Princess Essa

CONTACT: 

TEAM: 

02

POI PET JOY CARE TEAM 

LOCATION: Poipet, Cambodia

TYPE:Ministry to the poor, Youth, chidlren, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS: Outreaches to slum areas/ reaching out to the prostitutes and "rugby" boys

TLEADER: Marieta Garalde Gardon

CONTACT: +85511269885

TEAM: Grace De Asis Mamigo

05

BYKOTA CENTER

LOCATION: Krong Poipet Bantaey Meanchey, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the poor, Youth Unreached, Children, & Church

PROGRAMS: Children's School & Church Planting - OFW's

TLEADER Ptr Levi Matiga

CONTACT +85512961034

TEAM: Elsie Matiga, Keziah, Kiela & Kishi Matiga, Charity Diaz Octubre, Quennie Faith Octubre

08

KHAN SENSOK  TEAM 

LOCATION: Phnom Penh, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children, & Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER  Alfeo Tupino

CONTACT +855-0882-580-810

TEAM: Cora Tupino, Josiah Tupino, Samuel Tupino, Alpine Tupino

11

SIHANOUK TEAM

LOCATION: Sihanouk,Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER  Maria Lisa De Leon 

CONTACT: 855 962023743

TEAM: Kevin & Edilberto De Leon

03

POIPET MISSION

LOCATION: Poipet, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Children & Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Hannah Abuan

CONTACT: +85599589637

TEAM: 

06

KRATIE TEAM

LOCATION: Kratie, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the  Children & Church

PROGRAMS: Church Planting

TLEADER  Ptr Archie Manoto

CONTACT: 0886170380

TEAM: Katherine, Stephen, Stephanie Manoto

09

SIEM REAP TEAM 

LOCATION: Siem Reap, Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER  Rico Maribojo

CONTACT: +855 69 251 957

TEAM: Miraflor Maribojo, Chloe Lloraine Maribojo

12

PP TEAM2

LOCATION: Pnohm Penh,Cambodia

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER  Phoebe Sibayan

CONTACT: 

TEAM: Robecon LC

MALAYSIA

01

IT MALAYSIA

LOCATION: Kota Kinabalu,  Malaysia 

TYPE: Mobilization Ministry

PROGRAMS:

NAME:  Wellon Muyou

CONTACT: +60 16804 8765

TEAM:  

04

KOTA MARUDO TEAM

LOCATION: Kota Marudo

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor & Unreached

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr Arnold Garcia

CONTACT:

TEAM: 

02

SABAH TEAM

LOCATION: Keningau Sabah Malaysia

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Children, Youth, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Vincent L. Makapili

CONTACT:

TEAM: Ruby Makapili,  Ruby Andico,  Chelsea & Febby, 

05

PUCHONG TEAM

LOCATION: Bandar Puteri Puchong Malaysia

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS: Reach Out to the Elderly

NAME: Herlyn Babunas

CONTACT: +601169377089

TEAM: Andrew Dela cruz, Reyma Nueva, Bernard Bonto

03

KENINGAU TEAM 

LOCATION: Keningau Sabah Malaysia

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, Children, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ptr. Alberto Fernandez

CONTACT:

TEAM: Marilyn Bolano Losaria

06

PENANG TEAM

LOCATION: Penang,  Malaysia

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS: 

TLeader: Joule Bonus

CONTACT: 

TEAM: Myla, Eirene, Joram & Justin Bonus

INDONESIA

01

INTI TERANG SEMESTA

LOCATION: Jakarta, Indonesia

TYPE: National Office

PROGRAMS: Mobilization

TLEADER: Peter Tarigan

CONTACT:

TEAM: Maarni Tarigan

02

ACEH TEAM

LOCATION: Pls ask our office for information on the team and their ministries. This is a High Security Risk Location, 

TYPE:

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER:

CONTACT:

TEAM: 

VIETNAM

01

HCMC TEAM 

LOCATION: Ho Chi Minh City

TYPE:

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Djaya Sungkono

CONTACT:

TEAM: Linh Sungkono

04

HCMC Mission 2

LOCATION: Ho Chi Minh City

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Marissa Gercin Maribojo

CONTACT: +84 569344773

TEAM: Rico MAribojo

02

TAN BINH MINISTRY

LOCATION: Tan Binh District,  Ho Chi Minh City 

TYPE: Ministry to the Youth, Children, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS: 

NAME: Mary Joy Roa Rodio

CONTACT: 0794448624

TEAM: 

05

IGNITE VIETNAM

LOCATION: Ho Chi Minh City

TYPE: Mission mobilization

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Ana Tuquero

CONTACT: 

TEAM: 

03

HCMC Mission 1

LOCATION: Thu Duc City, HCMC

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Bernadette Bagalso Sadsad

CONTACT: +84344347964

TEAM: 

LAOS

01

RIVER SPRINGS TEAM

LOCATION: Pakse, Laos

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS: BAM - Children School

TLEADER: Shirlly Brequillo

CONTACT: +85602091969907

TEAM: Hannah Eugenio & Salvacion Hallig

02

HOPE TEAM PAKSE

LOCATION: Pakse City, Champasak Province,  Laos 

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor & Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Derick Reyes

CONTACT: +8562097421835

TEAM: Jojit Mendoza,  Hannah Nicole & Heart Nicole Reyes 

TIMOR LESTE

01

TIMOR LESTE TEAM

LOCATION: DIli, Timor Leste

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor & Children

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Aurora V. Reyes

CONTACT: +670 7870 4003

TEAM: 

02

DILI MISSION

LOCATION: Dili, Timor Leste

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached, Poor, Youth, Children & Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Jonalyn Abenido

CONTACT: ±6773892587

TEAM: 

SINGAPORE

01

SINGAPORE MISSION

LOCATION: Sun Plaza, Singapore

TYPE: Ministry to the Church & Unreached

PROGRAMS :

NAME:  Angelica E. Sandoval

CONTACT: +65 87490716

TEAM: Gracey Rabara & Jeuel Gatchalian

EAST ASIA

EAST ASIA

CHINA

01

HAINAN Team 

LOCATION: HAIKOU 

TYPE: Ministry to the Youth & Unreached

PROGRAMS: Business as Mission

TLEADER: Pls ask our office for information on the team and their ministries. This is a High Security Risk Location, 

CONTACT: ITeams Phils Office

TEAM: 

02

HAIKOU Team 

LOCATION: Haikou

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached

PROGRAMS: Business as Mission

TLEADER: Pls ask our office for information on the team and their ministries. This is a High Security Risk Location, 

CONTACT: ITeams Phils Office

TEAM: 

03

SHENYANG Team

LOCATION: Shenyang, China

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached

PROGRAMS: Business as Mission

TLEADER: Pls ask our office for information on the team and their ministries. This is a High Security Risk Location, 

CONTACT: ITeams Offce

TEAM: 

CHINA - MACAU

01

MACAU Team 

LOCATION: Veng San, Macau

TYPE: Ministry to the Children

PROGRAMS: Children's School and Church Planting

TLEADER: Marifi Bilugan

CONTACT: +853 66777683

TEAM: Mariss Lacson 

02

MACAU Team 

LOCATION: 

TYPE: 

PROGRAMS:  

TLEADER: 

CONTACT:

TEAM: 

CHINA - HONGKONG

01

HK EMPOWERMENT TEAM 

LOCATION: Shatin Wai, NT, Hong Kong

TYPE: Ministry to the Poor, Youth, unreached & Church

PROGRAMS: Church Planting

TLEADER: Dr. Tony Mendoza

CONTACT: 

TEAM: Ptr. Diosy Mendoza

02

HONGKONG 1

LOCATION: Hong Kong

TYPE: 

PROGRAMS: 

TLEADER: Elizabeth Sequil Kiangan

CONTACT: 

TEAM: 

JAPAN

SOUTH KOREA

01

OSAKA TEAM

LOCATION: Osaka-fu, Minoh-shi,

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS: International Church Mgmt & Purpose Driven Church

TLEADER: Ptr. Joseph Ricohermoso

CONTACT: +81-80-5029-2540

TEAM:  Jo Ann, Jodie, Josiah & Jocheved Ricohermoso

04

TOYOHASHI TEAM

LOCATION: Toyohashi, Aichi, Japan

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: George C. Payumo

CONTACT: +80 8026328482

TEAM: Grace Ann, Zoe &  Zac Payumo

07

CHIBA  TEAM

LOCATION:  Tomisato Chiba Ken, Japan

TYPE: Ministry to the Church 

PROGRAMS: Church Planting 

TLEADER: Ariel Cunot

CONTACT: +817083744564

TEAM:  Criscell De La Cruz

10

TEAM

LOCATION:  

TYPE: Ministry to the Church 

PROGRAMS: 

NAME: Eva Onoda

CONTACT: 

TEAM: 

02

ASHIYA TEAM

LOCATION: Ashiya City, Hyogo Prefecture

TYPE: Ministry to the Church & Children 

PROGRAMS: Support church planting efforts

TLEADER: Catherine Calunge

CONTACT: +81 7018011973

TEAM: Alexander , Joshua Samuel , & Caleb Matthew Calunge

05

NAKAGOSHO TEAM

LOCATION: Nakagosho , Japan

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Raffy Gascon

CONTACT: 81 08045676594

TEAM: Anna Gascon, Magen and Zoe Gascon

08

AICHI MISSION 

LOCATION:  Yamashitacho Tamonogi Nishi., Aichi-Ken

TYPE: Ministry to the Church 

PROGRAMS: 

NAME: Desiree Torre

CONTACT: 08026688407

TEAM: 

11

IGNITE JAPAN

LOCATION:  

TYPE: Mission Mobilization 

PROGRAMS: 

NAME: Ptr Rony Albaniel

CONTACT: 

TEAM: Aliw Albaniel

03

AICHI KEN MISSION

LOCATION: Aichi Ken Toyota City

TYPE: Ministry to the  Youth, Children, Unreached & Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME: Edna Judy Lumasac

CONTACT: +818068102997

TEAM: 

06

TOYOTA TEAM

LOCATION: AICHI KEN JAPAN

TYPE: Ministry to the Church 

PROGRAMS: Church Planting and OFW Ministry

TLEADER: Ptr Gilbert Gatdula

CONTACT: +81-080-3639-6749

TEAM: Ptra Mary Jane Gatdula

09

GIFUKEN TEAM

LOCATION:  Gifuken Kakamigaharashi Kakamiogasemachi

TYPE: Ministry to the Church 

PROGRAMS: 

TLEADER: Lesty Rodriguez

CONTACT: 090 6330 4053

TEAM: Eugene Rodriguez and Shine Lea Rodriguez

01

ITAEWON TEAM

LOCATION:Yangju-si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:Discipleship Program

NAME: JONAS R. REYES

CONTACT: 01050594435

TEAM: Estelita Gallardo Andaya, Leonora Ramos Gutierrez, Evangeline Lopez

05

GYEONGGIDO TEAM

LOCATION: Hanam si Gyeonggido South Korea

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached and Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: DIGNA VIERNES

CONTACT: 82+1076472128

TEAM: Abegail viernes, Jerome viernes

08

MOVEMENT TEAM

LOCATION: Hanam,  South Korea

TYPE: Ministry to the Unreached and Church

PROGRAMS:

TLEADER: Elizabeth Bodonal

CONTACT: 82+1076472128

TEAM: joy Grace Santos, Loreto Pelojero jr., elvira Minami, Dina Lecaros, Renato Optana, Jeanne Liza Molina, Frederick Tiglao Enriquez, Danhill Borromeo

02

GIMPO-SI MISSION

LOCATION: Gyonggi- Do Gimpo-Si, South Korea

TYPE: Ministry to the Church

PROGRAMS:

NAME:JENNIFER ESCARDA

CONTACT:+821058020352

TEAM: 

06

HANAMTEAM